OMAN EMERGENCY NUMBERS

Police Emergency: 9999

Water Emergency: 153

Electricity Emergency: 154


Police Stations
Muscat Govenorate Police Headquarters phone: 24560021
Muscat Police Station: 24736611
Wattayah Police Station: 24677534
Ruwi Police Station: 24701099
Mutrah Police Station: 24712211
Bausher Police Station: 24600099
Al Amerat Police Station: 24875999
Qurayat Police Station: 24845555
Name Phone Fax 
Muscat Governorate Police Headquarter24560021, 2456203024560107
Muscat Police Station24736611
Wattayah Police Station24677534, 24677990
Mina Alfahal Police Station24672384
Ruwi Police Station24701099, 2470575424701770
Muttrah Police Station24712211, 2471221224714983
Bausher Police Station24600099, 2469119924601222
Al-Amerat Police Station24875999, 2487699924877690
Quraiyat Police Station24845555, 2484532524845535
A'Seeb Police Station24420099, 2442020024420173
Al-Ozaiba Police Station24521099, 2452140224521403
Directorate of the University Security24415002, 2451500224513459
Seeb International Airport Security24519217, 2451968024519068
Passports & Residence, Seeb Airport24519246, 2451990124510450
Civil Defence, Muscat24736666
Civil Defence - Al Bustan24739809
Civil Defence, Darsait2473970224739701
Civil Defence, Bausher24692918
Civil Defence, Al Amerat24575150
Civil Defence, A' Seeb2462099924620888
Civil Defence, A'Rysail24619999, 2461432324613071
Customs Dept., Muscat International Airport24519051
Al Wadi Al Kabeer Workshop24813798
Darsait Workshop24799492
Coast Guard Operations24714661
Port Sultan Qaboos Police Station24711499


INDIAN EMBASSY
+968 24 684500
PAKISTAN EMBASSY
+968 24 603439
LANKAN EMBASSY
+94 112 301 278
BANGLA EMBASSY
+968 24 698660
AFGHAN EMBASSY
+968 24 698791
INDONESIA EMBASSY
+968 24 691050
EGYPTION EMBASSY
+968 24 600982
TURKISH EMBASSY
+968 24 697055
ETHIOPIAN EMBASSY
(+968) 2495 6487 (+968) 2495 6497

Comments

Amazon

Flipkart

Popular posts from this blog

Download Latest HD Movies

Cube 24 APK Download

VPN MASTER DOWNLOAD

Followers