BAHRAIN EMERGENCY NUMBERS

ational Emergency Call Center999
Traffic Police199
Emergency – Casualty Bureau990
Emergency – Criminal Investigations (CID)992
Emergency – Coast Guards (CGD)994
Emergency112
Ambulance998

Police Stations:

Capital Governorate Police Station17291555
Nuaim Police station17258210
Um Al Hassam Police Station17728229
Muharraq Governorate17390185
Hala Police Station17337000
Busaiteen Police Station17320045
Hidd Police Station17671212
Northern Governorate Police Station17403111
Northern Hamad Town Police Station17418444
Southern Hamad Town Police Station17430300
Budaiya Police Station17699933
Southern Governorate Police Station17664606
Zallaq Police Station17631211
Women Police17870302
Juvenile Care Centre17681043
Coast Guard17700000

Other Important Contacts

Bahrain International Airport17321997
Civil Aviation Department17321100
Electricity Problems1751555
Water supply Problems170
INDIAN EMBASSY
+973 1771 2683
PAKISTAN EMBASSY
(+973) 17 244 113
LANKAN EMBASSY
+973 1766 0408
BANGLA EMBASSY
+973 1723 3925
AFGHAN EMBASSY
+974-493-2319
INDONESIA EMBASSY
+973 1740 0164
EGYPTION EMBASSY
+973 1772 0005
TURKISH EMBASSY
+973 1753 3448
ETHIOPIAN EMBASSY
+973 1718 0607

Comments

Amazon

Flipkart

Popular posts from this blog

Download Latest HD Movies

Cube 24 APK Download

VPN MASTER DOWNLOAD

Followers